← Back to List
Joola Kosmos Pro V (14mm) pickleball paddle

Kosmos Pro V (14mm)

Joola

Performance

Power
N/A
Pop
N/A
Spin
N/A
Agility
N/A
Control
N/A

Paddle Specs

Generation
N/A
Core Material
N/A
Face Material
N/A
RPM
N/A
Shape
N/A
Paddle Weight
7.9 oz
Swing Weight
115.35
Twist Weight
N/A
Handle Length
5.25 in
Grip Size
4.125

Description

No description available.

How the Kosmos Pro V (14mm) compares

The Joola Kosmos Pro V (14mm) is a 14mm pickleball paddle, with a list price of $299.95. PaddleDB has not rated this paddle yet; its measured specs are listed below. It weighs 7.9 oz and has a swing weight of 115.3.

Strengths and trade-offs, by the numbers

Stands out for

  • At 7.9 oz it is lighter than 92% of the paddles we track.

Trade-offs

  • List price of $299.95 is higher than 91% of paddles in PaddleDB.

Joola Kosmos Pro V (14mm) specs

BrandJoola
Thickness14 mm
Length16.3 in
Width7.7 in
Face length11.05 in
Handle length5.25 in
Grip size4.125 in
Weight7.9 oz
Swing weight115.3
List price$299.95

Frequently asked questions

What is the swing weight of the Joola Kosmos Pro V (14mm)?

115.3. That is heavier than 48% of the 106 paddles in PaddleDB with a measured swing weight (median 115.5).

How much does the Joola Kosmos Pro V (14mm) weigh?

7.9 oz. The median paddle in PaddleDB weighs 8.1 oz.

How much does the Joola Kosmos Pro V (14mm) cost?

The Joola Kosmos Pro V (14mm) has a list price of $299.95.

Ratings are relative to the 112 paddles in PaddleDB: 100 is the highest value in the database, 1 the lowest. How we rate paddles.